Created by Elfriede de Rooster
Directed by Joeri Christiaen
Literary bible by Elfriede de Rooster and Benjamin Richard
Graphic bible by Elfriede de Rooster
Music by Frederik Segers and Jan Duthoy
Head writer: Ross Hastings
Art director: Joeri Christiaen

Produced by La Cabane Productions and Thuristar
In coproduction with CAKE Entertainment and VRT-Ketnet
With the participation of Canal+ Family, Piwi +, RTBF, RTS, Boomerang and RTL Telekids
Broadcasters: Canal+ Family, Piwi +, VRT-Ketnet, RTBF, RTS, Boomerang, RTL Telekids, YLE, LTV, RTHK and Showmax
With the support of :
the VAF Media Fund and the CNC
the Creative Europe – Media Programme of the European Union
the PROCIREP-Société des Producteurs and the ANGOA
the Ile-de-France Region (Fonds de soutien cinéma et audiovisuel – Aide à la production)
and the Tax Shelter of the Belgian Federal Government via Scope Invest
International sales : CAKE Entertainment
Licensing agent: Copyrights Group
3D Studio: Cube Creative

Awards
* Best 3D Film Award, ANIMATION STUDIO FESTIVAL — USA, January  2020
* Best TV series, WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM VARNA — Bulgaria, September 2020
* Audience Award Best animated TV series (4-6 y.o.), ÉCRAN JEUNESSE FESTIVAL — France, October 2020
* Special mention for Best Character, ÉCRAN JEUNESSE FESTIVAL — France, October 2020
* Best Animation (Children category), ROCKIE AWARDS— Canada, June 2021
* Best TV series, ABIDJAN ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL — Côte d’Ivoire, May 2021
* Best Animation (Children category), ROCKIE AWARDS— Canada, June 2021

Selections
* NATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Kids series programme) — France, April 2020
* LA GUARIMBA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (La Grotta dei Piccoli) — Italy, August 2020
* ANIBAR (Kids & Teen programme) — Kosovo, August 2020
* ANIMAZE (Short films programme) — Canada, August 2020
* DYTIATKO (Kids series programme) — Ukraine, September 2020
* IAFF GOLDEN KUKER (Episode from TV series) — Bulgaria, September 2020
* ZERO PLUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Short animated films) — Russia, September 2020
* CINEMAGIC FILM FESTIVAL (Short films programme) — Northern Ireland, October 2020
* TOFUZI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS (Animated TV series) — Georgia, October 2020
* INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES FILEM’ON (TV Animation Award) — Belgium, October 2020
* TALLINN BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Children’s Short Animations) — Estonia, November 2020
* CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL (Animated TV series) — USA, November 2020
* AJAYU INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Animated Series) — Peru, November 2020
* CARTOONS ON THE BAY (International Showcase, Upper Preschool TV Series) — Italy, December 2020
* CHINA INTERNATIONAL NEW MEDIA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Animated short films) — China, December 2020
* PROVIDENCE CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL (Short films) — USA, February 2021
* KABOOM ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Animated Shorts) — The Netherlands, March-April 2021
* NATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (TV Series) — France, April 2021
* RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (International Childrens Short Competition) — France, April 2021
* ANNECY INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (TV Films in Competition) — France, June 2021
* ANIMAFEST ZAGREB (Family Program – out of competition) — Croatia, June 2021
* KECSJEMÉT ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (TV and online series) — Hungary, August 2021
* 2D & 3D ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Official selection) — Italy, August 2021
* FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION BERLIN, (Animated Series programme) — Germany, October 2021